SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Bookworms Cafe private party
Children
Closings
Exhibit
Family
Friends of the Library (FOL)
Gassville
Intergenerational
Library Foundation
Makerspace Activity
Preschoolers
Reserved: Library Affiliated Group
Reserved: PUBLIC Booking
Saturday Shows
Summer Reading Program Activity SRP
Technology Class
Teens
Tweens
Volunteers
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Tweens - Ages 10 to 12
Tweens - grades 4-6
Teens - ages 13-18
Teens - Grades 7-12
Teens - Grades 9-12
For All Ages
LIBRARY STAFF
Babies age 0-2
Preschool - ages 2 & 3
Preschool - ages 0 - 5
Preschool - ages 3 - 5
Kids - ages 6 - 9
Kids - ages 7 - 9
Kids - ages 8-12
Kids - Grade K-3
Kids - Grade 1-3
Kids - Grade 3-5
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
        1
* 10:00 AM-TLLC- Tutor Blumreich
* 10:00 AM-Twin Lakes Welcome Club
* 11:00 AM-Twin Lakes Computer Users Group
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

2
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

3
* 10:00 AM-Dinosaurs: Fossils Exposed Opening Day
* 10:00 AM-TTLC- Tutor Blumreich
* 10:30 AM-Story Time


W
e
e
k
6
4
* 1:45 PM-Study Group- Lemas
* 2:00 PM-Study Group - Gentry
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

5
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-HCE class committee
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Paws for Reading
* 4:00 PM-The Cultural Culinarian for Kids
* 4:30 PM-The Cultural Culinarian for Tweens
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

6
* 8:00 AM-Set up for TLLC Volunteer Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:15 AM-TLLC Volunteer Meeting: Twin Lakes Literacy Council
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Food Bank of North Central Arkansas
* 3:00 PM-Gamma House
* 3:30 PM-Baxter Co Library
* 4:00 PM-Cell Phone & Tablet Q&A Session
* 5:30 PM-Teen Library Council

7
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go Basics
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Issues & Viewpoints Book Discussion
* 3:30 PM-Kids Coding Club
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

8
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 11:00 AM-Area Art Club Member Meeting
* 5:00 PM-SDA church
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

9
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 10:00 AM-Resume Fair
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 2:00 PM-Study group- Ramsier
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

10
* 10:00 AM-TLLC- Tutor Blumreich
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Writers
* 2:00 PM-Student Study -Jansen


W
e
e
k
7
11
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

12
* 10:00 AM-Artmobile: A Feast for the Eyes
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 10:00 AM-Renegades Quilt Group
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 1:00 PM-Audubon Society of North Central Arkansas
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 4:00 PM-Study Group - Knight
* 4:00 PM-Tween Library Council
* 4:30 PM-Make it: Photo holder
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

13
* 10:00 AM-Artmobile: A Feast for the Eyes
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Master Naturalists of No. Central Ark.
* 1:00 PM-N. Ark. Flyfishers Sowbug Committee Mtg.
* 1:45 PM-WHO Yakers
* 2:15 PM-ASU
* 4:30 PM-WHO Yakers
* 5:00 PM-Bereaved Parents of the USA
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild
* 6:15 PM-Sons of Confederate Vets

14
* 10:00 AM-Artmobile: A Feast for the Eyes
* 10:15 AM-Calvary Apostolic Church
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry Library: Charts & Forms
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:20 AM-Ancestry Library: Charts & Forms (Overflow class)
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Tweens Coding Club
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow

15
* 8:30 AM-FOL Book Sale - Opening Day
* 10:00 AM-Artmobile: A Feast for the Eyes
* 10:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 2:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 5:00 PM-SDA Church
* 6:00 PM-Family Fort Night

16
* 8:30 AM-FOL Book Sale until 5pm!
* 10:00 AM-Artmobile: A Feast for the Eyes
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Friday After Hours

17
* 8:30 AM-FOL Book Sale - Final day
* 10:00 AM-The Beaded Path
* 10:00 AM-TLLC- Tutor Blumreich
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Free Verse Poetry Group


W
e
e
k
8
18
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

19
* All Day-CLOSED

20
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Make it: Photo holder
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Sustainability Volunteers
* 4:30 PM-Scholarship Prep
* 5:30 PM-The Art Odyssey (TAO) Artists Orientation
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

21
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Center for Exceptional Families
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:30 PM-Make It: Feather pendant
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

22
* 10:30 AM-Excel for the Workforce
* 1:00 PM- Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 1:00 PM-Baxter Cty. Retired Teachers Assoc.

23
* 8:30 AM-School Tour
* 10:00 AM-Bibliobrats Book Discussion Group
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 11:00 AM-P.E.O. Organization
* 4:00 PM-Organic Lifestyle Event
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Reptile Round Up
* 10:00 AM-TLLC- Tutor Blumreich
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Arkansas Archeological Society


W
e
e
k
9
25
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

26
* 10:00 AM-Applique Quilting Group
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Glad Garden Club
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:00 PM-Cultural Make-it Series for Children & Tweens
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

27
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 12:45 PM-Just Friends Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Baxter County Historical & Genealogical Society
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

28
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Friends of the Library Meeting & Program
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Tweens Coding Club
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

     

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.