SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Bookworms Cafe private party
Children
Closings
Exhibit
Family
Friends of the Library (FOL)
Gassville
Intergenerational
Library Foundation
Makerspace Activity
Preschoolers
Reserved: Library Affiliated Group
Reserved: PUBLIC Booking
Saturday Shows
Summer Reading Program Activity SRP
Technology Class
Teens
Tweens
Volunteers
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Tweens - Ages 10 to 12
Tweens - grades 4-6
Teens - ages 13-18
Teens - Grades 7-12
Teens - Grades 9-12
For All Ages
LIBRARY STAFF
Babies age 0-3
Preschool - ages 2 & 3
Preschool - ages 0 - 5
Preschool - ages 3 - 5
Kids - ages 6 - 9
Kids - ages 7 - 9
Kids - ages 8-12
Kids - Grade K-3
Kids - Grade 1-3
Kids - Grade 3-5
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
1
* All Day-CLOSED

2
* All Day-YOUNG ARKANSAS ARTISTS EXHIBITION
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-MH Kindergarten
* 2:15 PM-Study Group - Perryman
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Paws for Reading
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

3
* All Day-YOUNG ARKANSAS ARTISTS EXHIBITION
* 8:00 AM-Set up for TLLC Volunteer Meeting
* 10:15 AM-TLLC Volunteer Meeting: Twin Lakes Literacy Council
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 12:30 PM-AFMC Arkansas Foundation for Medical Care
* 1:00 PM-Food Bank of North Central Arkansas
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:45 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Coucil
* 4:00 PM-Cell Phone & Tablet Q&A Session
* 5:30 PM-Teen Library Council

4
* All Day-YOUNG ARKANSAS ARTISTS EXHIBITION
* 10:00 AM-HCE primary committee
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go Basics
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-The Center for Exceptional Families
* 1:30 PM-Issues & Viewpoints Book Discussion
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Kids Coding Club
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

5
* All Day-YOUNG ARKANSAS ARTISTS EXHIBITION
* 10:00 AM-Twin Lakes Welcome Club
* 11:00 AM-Twin Lakes Computer Users Group
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:00 PM-Homework Hour
* 5:00 PM-SDA Church

6
* All Day-YOUNG ARKANSAS ARTISTS EXHIBITION
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 10:15 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council: Tutoring - Feiler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

7
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Anime Mini-Con


W
e
e
k
15
8
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

9
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Renegades Quilt Group
* 11:00 AM-Audubon Society of North Central Arkansas
* 1:00 PM-Audubon Society of North Central Arkansas
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork and White Rivers
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:00 PM-Story Time with Special Guest Reader
* 4:00 PM-Tween Library Council
* 4:30 PM-Make it: Garden Markers
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

10
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Hill 'N Hollow Quilters Guild
* 1:00 PM-Master Naturalists of No. Central Ark.
* 1:00 PM-N. Ark. Flyfishers Sowbug Committee Mtg.
* 3:00 PM-Gamma House
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:00 PM-Story Time with Special Guest Reader
* 5:30 PM-Bereaved Parents of the USA
* 6:00 PM-Cameo Club Hummingbirds Presentation
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild
* 6:15 PM-Sons of Confederate Vets

11
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:15 AM-Calvary Apostolic Church
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry Library: Land Patents
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Study Group - Butler
* 3:30 PM-Tweens Coding Club
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:00 PM-Story Time with Special Guest Reader
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

12
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:30 AM-Computer Basics
* 11:00 AM-Area Art Club Member Meeting
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:00 PM-Homework Hour
* 4:00 PM-Story Time with Special Guest Reader
* 5:00 PM-SDA Church

13
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 1:30 PM-Hill n Hollow Quilters
* 2:00 PM-Study group- Ramsier
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council: Tutoring - Feiler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

14
* All Day-National Library Week!
* 10:30 AM-1515
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Writers


W
e
e
k
16
15
* 1:00 PM-Classic Sunday: The Flintstones
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 5012
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

16
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:00 PM-The Cultural Culinarian for Kids
* 4:30 PM-The Cultural Culinarian for Tweens
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

17
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baxter County Substance Abuse Prevention Coalition
* 10:30 AM-Make it: Garden Markers
* 10:30 AM-Study Group - darracq lynnett
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:30 PM-Scholarship Prep
* 5:30 PM-Buffalo National River
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

18
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Study Group-Kimbriel
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:30 PM-Make It: Fabric Bookmark
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

19
* 10:00 AM-Study Group - Darracq
* 10:30 AM-Internet Basics
* 12:00 PM-Chamber of Commerce Ambassadors
* 1:45 PM-Study Group- Wood
* 2:00 PM-Paws for Reading
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:00 PM-Homework Hour

20
* 9:00 AM-Be Pro Be Proud
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 10:00 AM-Study Group- Darracq
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 12:45 PM-Learn 2 Paint painting club
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council: Tutoring - Feiler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club
* 6:30 PM-Friday After Hours

21
* 9:00 AM-4th Annual Baxter County Plant Swap
* 10:00 AM-The Beaded Path
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Free Verse Poetry Group


W
e
e
k
17
22
* 2:30 PM-Twin Lakes Sustainability Volunteers

23
* 10:00 AM-Applique Quilting Group
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Glad Garden Club
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 4:00 PM-Cultural Make-it Series for Children & Tweens
* 4:00 PM-Money Smart Week- Survival of the Frugal Teen
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

24
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:30 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 5:00 PM-Money Smart Week: Grow Your Business Online
* 6:00 PM-OFF-SITE: Baxter County Historical & Genealogical Society
* 6:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

25
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library SHARING OUR TREASURES AUCTION
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Tweens Coding Club
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

26
* 8:00 AM-CLOSED UNTIL NOON
* 1:00 PM-Baxter Cty. Retired Teachers Assoc.
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Welcome Club Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Money Smart Week: Cashback Websites
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 4:00 PM-Homework Hour

27
* 10:00 AM-Arkansas Community Correction Job Fair
* 10:00 AM-Bibliobrats Book Discussion Group
* 10:00 AM-Library2Go Help 10-11am
* 11:00 AM-Library2Go Help 11am-12pm
* 11:00 AM-Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, P.L.L.C.
* 11:00 AM-Money Smart Week: Craft Supply Swap
* 11:00 AM-P.E.O. Organization
* 11:30 AM-Mediation/Tracy Matlock
* 12:00 PM-Mediation/Tracy Matlock
* 3:30 PM-After School Meals
* 3:30 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council: Tutoring - Feiler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

28
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Arkansas Archaeological Society
* 11:30 PM-Money Smart Week: Maker Money Stations


W
e
e
k
18
29
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

30
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 3:30 PM-Library Targeted Tutoring - Burg
* 3:45 PM-TLLC-Tutor Rockafellow
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

         

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.