SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Babies
Bookworms Cafe private party
Children
Closings
Exhibit
Family
Friends of the Library (FOL)
Gassville
Intergenerational
Library Foundation
Makerspace Activity
Preschoolers
Reserved: Library Affiliated Group
Reserved: PUBLIC Booking
Saturday Shows
Summer Reading Program Activity SRP
Technology Class
Teens
Tweens
Volunteers
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Tweens - Ages 10 to 12
Tweens - grades 4-6
Teens - ages 13-18
Teens - Grades 7-12
Teens - Grades 9-12
For All Ages
LIBRARY STAFF
Babies age 0-3
Preschool - ages 2 & 3
Preschool - ages 0 - 5
Preschool - ages 3 - 5
Kids - ages 6 - 9
Kids - ages 7 - 9
Kids - ages 8-12
Kids - Grade K-3
Kids - Grade 1-3
Kids - Grade 3-5
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
31
        1
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 10:30 AM-TLLC- Tutor: Feiler
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Computer Users Group
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

2
* 10:00 AM-Reserved for Library
* 2:00 PM-Closing Early
* 7:00 PM-Pub Night at the Library

3
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Saving Nature Now


W
e
e
k
32
4
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups

5
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Library Maintenance
* 10:30 AM-TLLC- Feiler
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

6
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 8:00 AM-First Security Gold Club
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 11:15 AM-Puppy Pals: Read to Sydney
* 1:30 PM-One-of-a-kind Marbled Dish
* 4:00 PM-Cell Phone & Tablet Help

7
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Baxter County Judge Mickey Pendergrass
* 1:30 PM-Issues & Viewpoints Book Discussion
* 2:30 PM-Study Group - Losurdo
* 3:00 PM-Gamma House
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

8
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* 9:00 AM-Arkansas Health and Wellness
* 10:00 AM-Area Art Club Member Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Study Group - Losurdo
* 10:00 AM-White River Artists
* 10:30 AM-Resume Rewrite
* 10:30 AM-TLLC-Feiler
* 2:30 PM-Study Group - Losurdo
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

9
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:30 AM-Study Group- Losurdo
* 1:00 PM-Learn 2 Paint painting club

10
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Study Group - Losurdo
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Writers


W
e
e
k
33
11
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 1:15 PM-Messiah's Way Fellowship of the Ozarks
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

12
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Renegades Quilt Group
* 10:00 AM-Reserved for Library
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go Basics
* 10:45 AM-Room Use - Fletcher
* 12:30 PM-Audubon Society of North Central Arkansas
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

13
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Reserved for Library
* 10:00 AM-TOPS(take off pounds sensible)
* 10:15 AM-Master Naturalists of No. Central Ark.
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 1:00 PM-N. Ark. Flyfishers Sowbug Committee Mtg.
* 6:00 PM-Ozark Earth Science Club
* 6:15 PM-Sons of Confederate Vets

14
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Katie Losurdo - Study Group
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Big Flat Mayor Glenda Wiseman
* 10:30 AM-{Cancelled} Ancestry Library Edition: Revolutionary War Records
* 12:30 PM-Transition Ladies
* 12:45 PM-North Arkansas Fly FIshers
* 4:00 PM-Study Station

15
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 8:30 AM-FOL Book Sale - Opening Day
* 10:00 AM-Doug Ernst
* 10:00 AM-Kindergarten Testing
* 5:00 PM-SDA church
* 5:15 PM-Library

16
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-FOL Book Sale until 5pm!
* 5:45 PM-Library

17
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-FOL Book Sale - Final day
* 10:00 AM-The Beaded Path
* 11:30 AM-1KB4K Completer Party
* 1:00 PM-Free Verse Poetry Group
* 4:45 PM-Library


W
e
e
k
34
18
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups

19
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 1:00 PM-AVCA
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork and White Rivers
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

20
* All Day-Teen Council Sign-Ups
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 5:30 PM-AAPC Local Chapter Association
* 5:30 PM-HIPPY Registration

21
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Optum
* 10:30 AM-Story Time with Gassville Mayor Jeff Braim
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

22
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Arkansas Virtual Academy
* 10:30 AM-Get Social: Facebook Edition
* 1:00 PM-Baxter Cty. Retired Teachers Assoc.

23
* All Day-Tween Council Sign-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Bibliobrats Book Discussion Group
* 11:00 AM-P.E.O. Organization
* 12:45 PM-Baxter County Poets Association

24
* 1:00 PM-Arkansas Archaeological Society


W
e
e
k
35
25
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor Ellis

26
* 10:00 AM-Applique Quilting Group
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Civil War Round Table
* 1:00 PM-High Spirit Book Circle
* 3:15 PM-Food Bank of North Central Arkansas
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

27
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Craft Supply Swap
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 6:00 PM-Baxter County Historical & Genealogical Society

28
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Bias Bunch
* 4:00 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

29


30


31



W
e
e
k
36
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.