SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Bookworms Cafe private party
Children
Closings
Exhibit
Family
Friends of the Library (FOL)
Gassville
Intergenerational
Library Foundation
Makerspace Activity
Preschoolers
Reserved: Library Affiliated Group
Reserved: PUBLIC Booking
Saturday Shows
Summer Reading Program Activity SRP
Technology Class
Teens
Tweens
Volunteers
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Tweens - Ages 10 to 12
Tweens - grades 4-6
Teens - ages 13-18
Teens - Grades 7-12
Teens - Grades 9-12
For All Ages
LIBRARY STAFF
Babies age 0-3
Preschool - ages 2 & 3
Preschool - ages 0 - 5
Preschool - ages 3 - 5
Kids - ages 6 - 9
Kids - ages 7 - 9
Kids - ages 8-12
Kids - Grade K-3
Kids - Grade 1-3
Kids - Grade 3-5
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
        1
* 10:30 AM-Taming Your Mouse
* 11:00 AM-Twin Lakes Computer Users Group
* 1:00 PM-Word: Intro. to Word Processing
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 2:00 PM-Study Group-Kidd
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 4:00 PM-Tween Library Council
* 5:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

2
* 10:00 AM-The Art Odyssey Holiday Bazaar
* 12:45 PM-Mtn. Home Arts & Crafts Assoc.
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

3
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-WALGREEN'S


W
e
e
k
45
4
* 3:00 PM-TLLC- Tutor: Ellis

5
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-The Call's HEART GALLERY
* 10:30 AM-Hill ‘N Hollow Quilters Guild
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go One-on-One Help
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 4:00 PM-Cultural Culinarian for Kids
* 4:30 PM-Cultural Culinarian for Tweens
* 4:30 PM-Make it: Flannel Coasters
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

6
* 9:00 AM-Benefits Fair for Baxter County Employees
* 10:00 AM-The Call's HEART GALLERY
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 3:00 PM-Friends of the North Fork and White Rivers
* 3:00 PM-Gamma House
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 4:00 PM-Cell Phone & Tablet Help
* 5:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 5333
* 5:00 PM-Teen Library Council
* 6:00 PM-North Arkansas Association for the Education of Young Children

7
* 9:00 AM-Benefits Fair for Baxter County Employees
* 10:00 AM-North Central Arkansas Master Naturalists (NCAMN)
* 10:00 AM-The Call's HEART GALLERY
* 10:00 AM-United States Census Bureau
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Foundation Meeting with WF
* 1:30 PM-Issues & Viewpoints Book Discussion
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

8
* 10:00 AM-The Call's HEART GALLERY
* 10:30 AM-Windows for Beginners
* 11:00 AM-Area Art Club Member Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Foundation Meeting
* 1:30 PM-Library2Go Basics
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 2:00 PM-Foundation Investment Committee Meeting with Financial Institutes
* 2:00 PM-Study Group - Kidd
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 5:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild
* 5:00 PM-SDAchurch

9
* 10:00 AM-The Call's HEART GALLERY
* 1:00 PM-Hospice of the Ozarks
* 2:00 PM-Study group- Ramsier
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

10
* 10:00 AM-Life Sized Candy Land
* 11:30 AM-Chess Tournament
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Writers
* 3:00 PM-TLLC


W
e
e
k
46
11
* All Day-CLOSED

12
* All Day-CLOSED

13
* 10:15 AM-TLLC Volunteer Meeting: Twin Lakes Literacy Council
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 10:30 AM-PEO Chapter DO
* 1:00 PM-N. Ark. Flyfishers Sowbug Committee Mtg.
* 1:00 PM-Ozark Earth Science Club
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 2:00 PM-Study Group- Michelle Anderson
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 4:30 PM-Teen Tinkering
* 6:15 PM-Sons of Confederate Vets

14
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:15 AM-Calvary Apostolic Church
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry Library Edition: State Archives
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Group - Burg
* 3:30 PM-Study Station

15
* 8:30 AM-FOL Book Sale - Opening Day
* 1:00 PM-PowerPoint
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild
* 5:00 PM-SDA church
* 6:00 PM-Film Viewing of All Quiet on the Western Front

16
* 10:00 AM-FOL Book Sale until 5pm!
* 1:00 PM-Civil War Round Table
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 6:30 PM-Friday After Hours

17
* 10:00 AM-FOL Book Sale - Final day
* 10:00 AM-The Beaded Path
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Free Verse Poetry Group


W
e
e
k
47
18
* 3:00 PM-TLLC--tutor Ellis

19
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go One-on-One Help
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 4:30 PM-Make it: Card Making
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

20
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station

21
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

22
* All Day-CLOSED

23
* All Day-CLOSED

24
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Arkansas Archaeological Society


W
e
e
k
48
25


26
* 10:00 AM-Applique Quilting Group
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-North Central Arkansas Master Naturalists (NCAMN)
* 1:00 PM-Glad Garden Club
* 1:45 PM-Twin Lakes Sustainability Volunteers
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 4:00 PM-Cultural Make-it Series for Kids and Tweens
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

27
* 10:00 AM-Twin lakes writers
* 10:30 AM-Babies and Books Story Time
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 4:30 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Baxter County Historical & Genealogical Society

28
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

29
* 1:00 PM-Excel: Intro. to Spreadsheets
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Eitenmiller
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

30
* 9:30 AM-BRMC Mobile Mammography Unit at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Setup for Volunteer In-service
* 12:00 PM-Library Volunteer In-service
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:30 PM-After School Meal
* 3:30 PM-Study Station
* 3:30 PM-TLLC- Tutor Fieler
* 4:00 PM-Teen Anime Club

 

W
e
e
k
49
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.