SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adults
Babies
Bookworms Cafe private party
Children
Closings
Exhibit
Family
Friends of the Library (FOL)
Gassville
Intergenerational
Library Foundation
Makerspace Activity
Preschoolers
Reserved: Library Affiliated Group
Reserved: PUBLIC Booking
Saturday Shows
Summer Reading Program Activity SRP
Technology Class
Teens
Tweens
Volunteers
Youth Services
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
Children
Tweens - Ages 10 to 12
Tweens - grades 4-6
Teens - ages 13-18
Teens - Grades 7-12
Teens - Grades 9-12
For All Ages
LIBRARY STAFF
Babies age 0-3
Preschool - ages 2 & 3
Preschool - ages 0 - 5
Preschool - ages 3 - 5
Kids - ages 6 - 9
Kids - ages 7 - 9
Kids - ages 8-12
Kids - Grade K-3
Kids - Grade 1-3
Kids - Grade 3-5
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-TLLC Volunteer Meeting: Twin Lakes Literacy Council
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 11:15 AM-Puppy Pals: Read to Sydney
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 4:00 PM-Cell Phone & Tablet Help
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Teen Library Council
* 5:30 PM-North Central Arkansas Early Childhood Association
* 5:30 PM-Real life church - ladies study
* 6:00 PM-Google Workforce: Resume Building with Docs

2
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Study Group- Jankowski
* 1:30 PM-Issues & Viewpoints Book Discussion
* 1:30 PM-Study group - Estes
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop

3
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Mountain Home Education Foundation
* 10:00 AM-NCBA - National Caucus on Black Aging
* 10:45 AM-Study Group- Jankowski
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Computer Users Group
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 3:00 PM-Judi Wilger
* 3:15 PM-HCE Homeschoolers
* 3:15 PM-Study Group- Estes
* 4:00 PM-Tween Library Council
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

4
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Reserved for Library
* 4:00 PM-Manga Club for Teens

5
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Classic Saturday: Harry Potter
* 2:30 PM-Reserved for Library


W
e
e
k
41
6
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 1:00 PM-HCE Homeschoolers
* 1:15 PM-Messiah's Way Fellowship of the Ozarks
* 2:45 PM-TLLC - Ellis

7
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go One-on-One Help
* 3:30 PM-Paws for Reading
* 3:30 PM-TTLC - Tutor Feiler
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

8
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:15 AM-Master Naturalists of No. Central Ark.
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 1:00 PM-N. Ark. Flyfishers Sowbug Committee Mtg.
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:30 PM-Real life church - ladies study
* 6:00 PM-Ozark Earth Science Club
* 6:15 PM-Sons of Confederate Vets

9
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Ancestry Library Edition: Message Boards
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:15 PM-Transition Ladies
* 2:00 PM-R|W|I - Dr. Phillip Howerton - The Literature of the Ozarks
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop

10
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Area Art Club Member Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Homestyle Christian Educator
* 10:00 AM-White River Artists
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 3:00 PM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 3:30 PM-TTLC - Tutor Feiler
* 4:00 PM-Arkansas Single Parent Scholarship Fund
* 5:00 PM-Arkansas Single Parent Scholarship Fund
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

11
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 3:45 PM-Ramsier Study Group
* 6:30 PM-Friday After Hours - Haunted Maze

12
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Study group - Belzman
* 10:15 AM-Gyobutsuji Zen Monastery http://www.gyobutsuji.org/
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Twin Lakes Writers


W
e
e
k
42
13
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 1:00 PM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 2:45 PM-TLLC - Ellis

14
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* All Day-Closed

15
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 10:45 AM-HCE Homeschoolers
* 11:00 AM-R|W|I - Hot Titles from Ingram
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 3:15 PM-Food Bank of North Central Arkansas
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:30 PM-AAPC Local Chapter Association
* 5:30 PM-Real life church - ladies study
* 6:00 PM-3D Printing 101

16
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:45 PM- Baxter County Master Gardeners
* 1:00 PM-Student Study Group - Diederichs
* 2:00 PM-R|W|I - George Jared, Whispers in the Willows
* 3:45 PM-MJ Ladies Group
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop

17
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 2:30 PM-Study Group - Wilger
* 3:30 PM-Paws for Reading
* 4:00 PM-Library closes today at 4:00 pm - Library Foundation Event

18
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Arkansas Virtual Academy
* 4:00 PM-Manga Club for Teens

19
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-The Beaded Path
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:30 PM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 1:00 PM-Fleet Reserve Association Branch 251
* 1:00 PM-Free Verse Poetry Group


W
e
e
k
43
20
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 1:00 PM-Ark virtual academy
* 2:00 PM-R|W|I - Dr. Brooks Blevins - A History of the Ozarks, Volume 2
* 2:45 PM-TLLC - Ellis

21
* All Day-Artmobile: The Spirit of Independence
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Library2Go One-on-One Help
* 11:15 AM-Arkansas Attorney General Office
* 12:30 PM-Friends of the North Fork and White Rivers
* 1:00 PM-AVCA
* 3:30 PM-TTLC-Tutor Feiler
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

22
* All Day-Artmobile: The Spirit of Independence
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 4:00 PM-Library
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Hot Dog! It's a Cookout!
* 5:30 PM-Real life church - ladies study
* 6:00 PM-Baxter County Historical & Genealogical Society
* 6:00 PM-R|W|I - How to Blog with Talya Tate Boerner

23
* All Day-Artmobile: The Spirit of Independence
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-R|W|I - Immersion Writing with Talya Tate Boerner
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Study Group-Horne
* 1:30 PM-Friends of the Library Meeting & Program
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop

24
* All Day-Artmobile: The Spirit of Independence
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Shelley
* 10:45 AM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 1:00 PM-Baxter Cty. Retired Teachers Assoc.
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 2:45 PM-Study Group - Wilger
* 3:30 PM-TTLC - Tutor Feiler
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

25
* All Day-Artmobile: The Spirit of Independence
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Bibliobrats Book Discussion Group
* 11:00 AM-P.E.O. Organization
* 12:45 PM-Baxter County Poets Association
* 3:00 PM-Twin Lakes Literacy Council - Holden
* 3:45 PM-Ramsier Study Group
* 4:00 PM-Pen Master's Guild

26
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Arkansas Archaeological Society
* 1:00 PM-High Spirit Book Circle
* 1:00 PM-PEO
* 2:00 PM-Family Pumpkin Carving


W
e
e
k
44
27
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 2:00 PM-Twin Lakes Sustainability Volunteers
* 2:45 PM-TLLC - Ellis

28
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Applique Quilting Group
* 10:00 AM-Coloring Club for Adults
* 1:00 PM-Glad Garden Club
* 3:30 PM-TTLC - Tutor Feiler
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults

29
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 9:00 AM-Benefits Fair for Baxter County Employees
* 10:00 AM-Baxter Regional Medical Center Employee Health
* 10:30 AM-Babies & Books Story Time
* 11:30 AM-VELA SIMPSON
* 12:00 PM-Study Group- Kidd
* 1:30 PM-TLLC - Tutor Eitenmiller
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:30 PM-RLC church

30
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-Benefits Fair for Baxter County Employees
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 4:15 PM-Study Station
* 5:00 PM-Yoga for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop

31
* All Day-BCL Must-Reads
* 10:00 AM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 2:45 PM-Study Group - Judi Wilger
* 3:30 PM-TTLC - Tutor Feiler
* 3:45 PM-HCE Homestyle Christian Educators
* 5:00 PM-SDA church

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.